Desmos chinensis Lour. [as Unona discolor Vahl]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 16, fig. 5 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327730

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Desmos chinensis (Teijsm. & Binnend. ex Boerl.) Bân
  2. Desmos chinensis (Hook.f. & Thomson) D.Mitra
  3. Desmos chinensis (Hook.f. & Thomson) Bân
  4. Desmos chinensis (Teijsm. & Binnend. ex Boerl.) Bân
  5. Desmos chinensis (Hook.f. & Thomson) Deb
  6. Desmos dunalii (Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson) Saff.
  7. Desmos lawii (Hook.f. & Thomson) Saff.
  8. Unona chinensis DC.
  9. Unona discolor Vahl
  10. Unona dunalii Hook.f. & Thomson
  11. Unona lessertiana Dunal
  12. Waria zeylanica Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmos chinensis Lour. [as Unona discolor Vahl]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 16, fig. 5 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524178731
current unix time :1524178731
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: