Uvaria narum Wall.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 17, fig. 6 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: narus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: narus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327731

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Unona narum Dunal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Uvaria narum Wall.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 17, fig. 6 (1906) [R. Anheisser]