Cyclea peltata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 23, fig. 8 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327733

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clypea burmanni (DC.) Wight & Arn.
  2. Cocculus peltatus DC.
  3. Cyclea arnottii Miers
  4. Cyclea burmanni Arn. ex Wight
  5. Cyclea burmanni Miers
  6. Cyclea discolor Miers
  7. Cyclea versicolor Miers
  8. Dioscorea peltata Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclea peltata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 23, fig. 8 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298948
current unix time :1511298948
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: