Anamirta cocculus (L.) Wight & Arn. [as Anamirta paniculata Colebr.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 25, fig. 9 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cocculus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327734

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anamirta baueriana Endl.
  2. Anamirta jucunda Miers
  3. Anamirta paniculata Colebr.
  4. Anamirta populifolia (DC.) Miers
  5. Anamirta racemosa Colebr. ex Steudel
  6. Anamirta toxifera Miers
  7. Cocculus indicus Royle
  8. Cocculus lacunosus DC.
  9. Cocculus suberosus DC.
  10. Menispermum cocculus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anamirta cocculus (L.) Wight & Arn. [as Anamirta paniculata Colebr.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 25, fig. 9 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732400
current unix time :1508732400
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: