Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels [as Cocculus macrocarpus Wight & Arn.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 26, fig. 11 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucescens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327735

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cocculus glaucescens Blume
  2. Cocculus macrocarpus Wight & Arn.
  3. Diploclisia inclyta Miers
  4. Diploclisia lepida Miers
  5. Diploclisia macrocarpa (Wight & Arn.) Miers
  6. Diploclisia pictinervis Miers
  7. Cebatha macrocarpa (Wight & Arn.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels [as Cocculus macrocarpus Wight & Arn.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 26, fig. 11 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505866178
current unix time :1505866178
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: