Berberis asiatica Roxb. ex DC.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 29, fig. 12 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Berberidaceae
subfamily: Berberidoideae
tribe: Berberideae
subtribe: Berberidineae

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327736

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Berberis asiatica C.K.Schneid.
  2. Berberis hypoleuca Lindl.
  3. Berberis ilicifolia Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Berberis asiatica Roxb. ex DC.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 29, fig. 12 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524178846
current unix time :1524178846
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: