Maerua cylindrocarpa Hadj-Moust. [as Maerua arenaria sensu Baillon]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 31, fig. 13 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arenarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cylindrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327737

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maerua arenaria sensu Baillon
  2. Maerua ovalifolia Cambess.
  3. Maerua scabra Cambess.
  4. Niebuhria arenaria DC.
  5. Niebuhria oblongifolia DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maerua cylindrocarpa Hadj-Moust. [as Maerua arenaria sensu Baillon]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 31, fig. 13 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503405589
current unix time :1503405589
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: