Capparis zeylanica L. [as Capparis horrida L.f.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 35, fig. 14 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: horridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zeylanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327738

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Capparis acuminata Roxb.
  2. Capparis acuminata De Wild.
  3. Capparis aeylanica Roxb.
  4. Capparis aurantioides C. Presl
  5. Capparis crassifolia Kurz
  6. Capparis dealbata DC.
  7. Capparis erythrodasys Miq.
  8. Capparis hastigera Hance
  9. Capparis hastigera Merr. & F.P.Metcalf
  10. Capparis horrida L.f.
  11. Capparis horrida (Miq.) Miq.
  12. Capparis horrida Gagnep.
  13. Capparis latifolia Craib
  14. Capparis linearis Blanco
  15. Capparis myrioneura Hallier f.
  16. Capparis nemorosa Blanco
  17. Capparis polymorpha Kurz
  18. Capparis quadriflora DC.
  19. Capparis rufescens Turcz.
  20. Capparis subhorrida Craib
  21. Capparis swinhoii Hance
  22. Capparis terniflora DC.
  23. Capparis wightiana Wall.
  24. Capparis xanthophylla Collett & Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capparis zeylanica L. [as Capparis horrida L.f.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 35, fig. 14 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756148
current unix time :1529756148
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: