Stixis suaveolens (Roxburgh) Pierre [as Roydsia suaveolens Roxburgh]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 37, fig. 15 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suaveolens
epithet recognized: suaveolens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327739

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Roydsia suaveolens Roxburgh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stixis suaveolens (Roxburgh) Pierre [as Roydsia suaveolens Roxburgh]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 37, fig. 15 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr2295tv5s0cmos8520v6novo0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 00:53:56
SESSION unix time in : 1547596436
SESSION unix time out: 1547597036
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547596436
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.224.102.60