Hydnocarpus wightianus Blume

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 41, fig. 17 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pangieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wightianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: wightianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327741

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnocarpus laurifolius Sleumer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnocarpus wightianus Blume
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 41, fig. 17 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495906481
current unix time :1495906481
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: