Securidaca inappendiculata Hassk. [as Securidaca tavoyana Wall. ex A.W. Benn.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 44, fig. 18 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Polygalaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Polygaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tavoyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inappendiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327742

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Securidaca bracteata A.W. Benn.
  2. Securidaca scandens Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.
  3. Securidaca tavoyana Wall. ex A.W. Benn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Securidaca inappendiculata Hassk. [as Securidaca tavoyana Wall. ex A.W. Benn.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 44, fig. 18 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498571811
current unix time :1498571811
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: