Cratoxylum cochinchinense (Lour.) Blume [as Cratoxylum polyanthum Korth.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 47, fig. 19 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Hypericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cochinchinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327743

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ancistrolobus ligustrinus Spach
  2. Cratoxylum biflorum (Lam.) Turcz.
  3. Cratoxylum chinense (Hance) Merr.
  4. Cratoxylum hypoleuca Elmer
  5. Cratoxylum lanceolatum Miq.
  6. Cratoxylum ligustrinum (Spach) Blume
  7. Cratoxylum myrtifolium Blume
  8. Cratoxylum petiolatum Blume
  9. Cratoxylum polyanthum Korth.
  10. Cratoxylum polyanthum (Spach) Dyer
  11. Cratoxylum wightii Blume
  12. Hypericum biflorum Lam.
  13. Hypericum chinense Retz.
  14. Hypericum cochinchinense Lour.
  15. Stalagmites erosipetala Miq.
  16. Elodes chinensis (Retz.) Hance

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cratoxylum cochinchinense (Lour.) Blume [as Cratoxylum polyanthum Korth.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 47, fig. 19 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524330995
current unix time :1524330995
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: