Garcinia stipulata T. Anderson

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 50, fig. 20 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Clusioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327744

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Garcinia stipulata T. Anderson
  2. Garcinia stipulata T. Anderson
  3. Garcinia thwaitesii Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Garcinia stipulata T. Anderson
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 50, fig. 20 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756242
current unix time :1529756242
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: