Garcinia indica (Thouars) Choisy

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 52, fig. 22 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Clusioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327746

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Brindonia oxycarpa Thouars
  2. Garcinia purpurea Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Garcinia indica (Thouars) Choisy
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 52, fig. 22 (1906) [R. Anheisser]