Calophyllum inophyllum L.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 54, fig. 23 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327747

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamaria inophyllum Lour.
  2. Calophyllum apetalum Blanco
  3. Calophyllum bingator Roxb.
  4. Calophyllum blumei Wight
  5. Calophyllum inophyllum Miq.
  6. Calophyllum inophyllum Miq.
  7. Calophyllum inophyllum Fosberg
  8. Calophyllum inophyllum (Kaneh.) Fosberg & Sachet
  9. Calophyllum ovatifolium Noronha
  10. Calophyllum spurium Choisy
  11. Calophyllum wakamatsui Kaneh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 54, fig. 23 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524331297
current unix time :1524331297
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: