Saurauia napaulensis DC.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 62, fig. 27 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Actinidiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: napaulensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: napaulensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327751

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Saurauia napaulensis C.F. Liang & Y.S. Wang
  2. Saurauia napaulensis C.F. Liang & Y.S. Wang

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saurauia napaulensis DC.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 62, fig. 27 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529919427
current unix time :1529919427
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: