Dipterocarpus gracilis Blume [as Dipterocarpus pilosus Roxb.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 66, fig. 28 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Dipterocarpaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327752

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anisoptera palembanica Miq.
  2. Dipterocarpus andamanicus (King) Tewary & A.K.Sarkar
  3. Dipterocarpus angustialatus Heim
  4. Dipterocarpus bancanus Burck
  5. Dipterocarpus fulvus Blume
  6. Dipterocarpus hispidus Fern.-Vill.
  7. Dipterocarpus marginatus Korth.
  8. Dipterocarpus pilosus Roxb.
  9. Dipterocarpus schmidtii Heim
  10. Dipterocarpus skinneri King
  11. Dipterocarpus van-der-hoevenii Koord. & Valeton
  12. Dipterocarpus velutinus S.Vidal
  13. Dipterocarpus vernicifluus Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dipterocarpus gracilis Blume [as Dipterocarpus pilosus Roxb.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 66, fig. 28 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498571542
current unix time :1498571542
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: