Anisoptera scaphula (Roxb.) Kurz [as Anisoptera glabra Kurz]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 67, fig. 29 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Dipterocarpaceae
subfamily: Dipterocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: scaphulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327753

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anisoptera glabra Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisoptera scaphula (Roxb.) Kurz [as Anisoptera glabra Kurz]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 67, fig. 29 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503406595
current unix time :1503406595
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: