Ancistrocladus tectorius (Lour.) Merr. [as Ancistrocladus extensus Wall. ex Planchon]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 73, fig. 33 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Ancistrocladaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: extensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tectorius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327757

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ancistrocladus carallioides Craib
  2. Ancistrocladus cochinchinensis Gagnep.
  3. Ancistrocladus extensus Wall. ex Planchon
  4. Ancistrocladus hainanensis Hayata
  5. Ancistrocladus harmandii Gagnep.
  6. Ancistrocladus pinangianus Wall. ex Planchon
  7. Ancistrocladus stelligerus Wall. ex A. DC.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ancistrocladus tectorius (Lour.) Merr. [as Ancistrocladus extensus Wall. ex Planchon]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 73, fig. 33 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508666108
current unix time :1508666108
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: