Hibiscus tiliaceus L.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 75, fig. 34 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tiliaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327758

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus boninensis Nakai
  2. Hibiscus tiliaceus (Willd.) Hochr.
  3. Hibiscus tiliaceus Nakai
  4. Hibiscus tiliaceus (Roxb.) Mast.
  5. Hibiscus tiliifolius Salisb.
  6. Hibiscus tortuosus Roxb.
  7. Pariti boninense (Nakai) Nakai
  8. Pariti tiliaceum (L.) A. Juss.
  9. Pariti tiliaceum (Nakai) Nakai
  10. Paritium abutiloidesapreval (Willd.) G. Don
  11. Paritium elatum (Willd.) Griseb.
  12. Paritium tiliaceum (L.) Wight & Arn.
  13. Paritium tiliaceum (L.) A. Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 75, fig. 34 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529756047
current unix time :1529756047
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: