Sterculia villosa Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 81, fig. 37 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327761

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sterculia armata Mast.
  2. Sterculia lantsangensis Hu
  3. Sterculia ornata Wall. ex Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sterculia villosa Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 81, fig. 37 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508824030
current unix time :1508824030
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: