Firmiana colorata (Roxb.) R. Br. [as Sterculia colorata Roxb.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 85, fig. 40 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coloratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coloratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327764

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Erythropsis colorata (Roxb.) Burkill
  2. Erythropsis roxburghiana Schott & Endl.
  3. Firmiana rubriflora Kosterm.
  4. Sterculia colorata Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Firmiana colorata (Roxb.) R. Br. [as Sterculia colorata Roxb.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 85, fig. 40 (1906) [R. Anheisser]