Heritiera littoralis Aiton

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 86, fig. 41 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: littoralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: littoralis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327765

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amygdalus litoralis (Dryand.) Kuntze
  2. Balanopteris tothila Gaertner
  3. Heritiera minor Bojer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heritiera littoralis Aiton
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 86, fig. 41 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508731990
current unix time :1508731990
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: