Eriolaena quinquelocularis (Wight & Arn.) Wight

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 88, fig. 42 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinquelocularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: quinquelocularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327766

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Microchlaena quinquelocularis Wight & Arn.
  2. Wallichia quinquelocularis (Wight & Arn.) Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriolaena quinquelocularis (Wight & Arn.) Wight
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 88, fig. 42 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298276
current unix time :1511298276
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: