Grewia tenax (Forssk.) Fiori [as Grewia populifolia Vahl]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 95, fig. 46 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenax

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327770

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grewia betulifolia Juss.
  2. Grewia chadara Lam.
  3. Grewia populifolia Vahl
  4. Grewia ribesiifolia Hochst. ex Mast.
  5. Grewia tenax Lanza
  6. Grewia tenax Chiov.
  7. Grewia tenax Fiori
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grewia tenax (Forssk.) Fiori [as Grewia populifolia Vahl]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 95, fig. 46 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524544152
current unix time :1524544152
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: