Grewia laevigata Vahl

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 97, fig. 47 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevigatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laevigatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327771

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grewia acuminata Juss.
  2. Grewia mallococa Blanco
  3. Grewia multiflora Blanco
  4. Grewia odorata Blume
  5. Grewia ovalifolia Juss.
  6. Grewia pedicellata Roxb.
  7. Grewia scabrida Wall. ex Kurz
  8. Grewia umbellata Roxb. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grewia laevigata Vahl
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 97, fig. 47 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493605708
current unix time :1493605708
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: