Grewia sclerophylla Roxb. ex G. Don [as Grewia scabrophylla Roxb.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 99, fig. 48 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scabrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sclerophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327772

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grewia obliqua Roxb.
  2. Grewia rugosa G. Don
  3. Grewia scabrophylla Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grewia sclerophylla Roxb. ex G. Don [as Grewia scabrophylla Roxb.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 99, fig. 48 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495906811
current unix time :1495906811
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: