Elaeocarpus varunua Buch.-Ham. ex Mast.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 105, fig. 50 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Elaeocarpaceae
subfamily: Elaeocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: varunuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: varunuus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327774

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeocarpus decurvatus Diels
  2. Elaeocarpus finlaysonianus Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeocarpus varunua Buch.-Ham. ex Mast.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 105, fig. 50 (1906) [R. Anheisser]