Aspidopterys indica (Willd.) W.Theob. [as Aspidopterys roxburghiana A.Juss.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 109, fig. 52 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Malpighiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roxburghianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327776

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidopterys roxburghiana A.Juss.
  2. Hiraea indica (Willd.) Roxb.
  3. Triopterys indica Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aspidopterys indica (Willd.) W.Theob. [as Aspidopterys roxburghiana A.Juss.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 109, fig. 52 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498393003
current unix time :1498393003
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: