Aspidopterys lanuginosa (Wall.) A.Juss. [as Aspidopterys nutans Hook.f.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 110, fig. 53 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Malpighiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: lanuginosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327777

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidopterys nutans Hook.f.
  2. Hiraea lanuginosa Wall.
  3. Hiraea nutans Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aspidopterys lanuginosa (Wall.) A.Juss. [as Aspidopterys nutans Hook.f.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 110, fig. 53 (1906) [R. Anheisser]