Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 113, fig. 54 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exoticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327778

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 113, fig. 54 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493605729
current unix time :1493605729
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: