Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. [as Clausena willdenowii Wight & Arn.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 115, fig. 55 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: willdenowii
epithet recognized: anisatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327779

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amyris dentata Willd.
  2. Amyris inaequalis Sprengel
  3. Amyris nana Roxb.
  4. Amyris suffruticosa Roxb.
  5. Clausena anisata Engl.
  6. Clausena anisata Welw. ex Hiern
  7. Clausena anisata (Kurz) Molino
  8. Clausena bergeyckiana De Wild. & T.Durand
  9. Clausena dentata (Willd.) M. Roemer
  10. Clausena dentata (H.Lév.) Swingle
  11. Clausena dentata (Roxb.) N.P.Balakr.
  12. Clausena dentata (Wight & Arn.) N.P.Balakr.
  13. Clausena dentata Yu.Tanaka
  14. Clausena dunniana H.Lév.
  15. Clausena dunniana (Tanaka) C.C.Huang
  16. Clausena inaequalis (DC.) Benth.
  17. Clausena inaequalis Engl.
  18. Clausena longipes Craib
  19. Clausena nana (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.
  20. Clausena odorata C.C.Huang
  21. Clausena pobeguinii Pobeg.
  22. Clausena pubescens Wight & Arn.
  23. Clausena suffruticosa (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.
  24. Clausena suffruticosa Kurz
  25. Clausena vestita D.D.Tao
  26. Clausena wightii M. Roemer
  27. Clausena willdenowii Wight & Arn.
  28. Cookia dulcis Beddome
  29. Elaphrium inaequale DC.
  30. Fagarastrum anisatum G.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. [as Clausena willdenowii Wight & Arn.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 115, fig. 55 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524490175
current unix time :1524490175
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: