Zanthoxylum rhetsa DC.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 117, fig. 56 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhetsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhetsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327780

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Fagara rhetsa Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zanthoxylum rhetsa DC.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 117, fig. 56 (1906) [R. Anheisser]