Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam. [as Toddalia aculeata (Sm.) Pers.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 120, fig. 57 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327781

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia labordei H.Lév.
  2. Paullinia asiatica L.
  3. Scopolia aculeata Sm.
  4. Toddalia aculeata (Sm.) Pers.
  5. Toddalia angustifolia Lam.
  6. Toddalia floribunda Wall.
  7. Toddalia nitida Lam.
  8. Toddalia rubricaulis Roemer & Schultes
  9. Toddalia tonkinensis Guillaumin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam. [as Toddalia aculeata (Sm.) Pers.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 120, fig. 57 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298743
current unix time :1511298743
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: