Atalantia monophylla DC.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 121, fig. 58 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atalantia carissoides Wall.
  2. Atalantia floribunda Wight
  3. Atalantia malabarica (Raf.) Yu.Tanaka
  4. Atalantia platystigma Wight
  5. Atalantia puberula Miq.
  6. Atalantia spinosa (Willd.) Yu.Tanaka
  7. Atalantia umbellata M. Roemer
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atalantia monophylla DC.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 121, fig. 58 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495906371
current unix time :1495906371
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: