Paramignya monophylla Wight

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 122, fig. 59 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327783

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atalantia correae Guillaumin
  2. Atalantia scandens (Griff.) Engl.
  3. Micromelum monophyllum Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paramignya monophylla Wight
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 122, fig. 59 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500762851
current unix time :1500762851
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: