Quassia indica (Gaertner) Noot. [as Samadera indica Gaertner]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 125, fig. 60 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Simaroubaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327784

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Samadera indica Gaertner
  2. Samadera madagascariensis A. Juss.
  3. Samadera tetrapetala (Poiret) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quassia indica (Gaertner) Noot. [as Samadera indica Gaertner]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 125, fig. 60 (1906) [R. Anheisser]