Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston [as Ailanthus malabarica DC.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 126, fig. 61 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Simaroubaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triphysus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327785

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Adenanthera triphysa Dennst.
  2. Ailanthus malabarica DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston [as Ailanthus malabarica DC.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 126, fig. 61 (1906) [R. Anheisser]