Commiphora berryi (Arn.) Engl. [as Balsamodendrum berryi Arn.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 133, fig. 63 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Burseraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bursereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: berryi
epithet recognized: berryi

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327787

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamea berryi Engl.
  2. Balsamodendrum berryanum Voigt
  3. Balsamodendrum berryi Arn.
  4. Protium gileadense Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Commiphora berryi (Arn.) Engl. [as Balsamodendrum berryi Arn.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 133, fig. 63 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298958
current unix time :1511298958
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: