Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 135, fig. 64 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trijugus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trijugus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327788

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Heynea affinis A.Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 135, fig. 64 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495729473
current unix time :1495729473
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: