Aglaia odoratissima Blume

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 143, fig. 67 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327791

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia affinis Merr.
  2. Aglaia cuspidella Ridley
  3. Aglaia diepenhorstii Miq.
  4. Aglaia fraseri Ridley
  5. Aglaia heterophylla Merr.
  6. Aglaia paniculata Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia odoratissima Blume
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 143, fig. 67 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503406702
current unix time :1503406702
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: