Olax scandens Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 148, fig. 68 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Olacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327792

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Fissilia psittacorum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Olax scandens Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 148, fig. 68 (1906) [R. Anheisser]