Nothapodytes foetida (Wight) Sleumer [as Mappia foetida (Wight) Miers]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 151, fig. 70 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Icacinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327794

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mappia cambodiana Pierre
  2. Mappia championiana Miers
  3. Mappia foetida (Wight) Miers
  4. Mappia gardneriana Miers
  5. Mappia oblonga Miers
  6. Mappia tomentella Miers ex Valeton
  7. Mappia tomentosa Miers
  8. Mappia wightiana Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nothapodytes foetida (Wight) Sleumer [as Mappia foetida (Wight) Miers]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 151, fig. 70 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493605640
current unix time :1493605640
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: