Ilex godajam Colebr. ex Hook.f.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 156, fig. 72 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: godajam
epithet recognized: godajam

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327796

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia umbellulata Wall.
  2. Ilex capitellata Pierre
  3. Ilex godajam (Pierre) Loes.
  4. Ilex godajam (Pierre) Loes.
  5. Ilex godajam Kurz
  6. Prinos godajam Colebr. ex Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex godajam Colebr. ex Hook.f.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 156, fig. 72 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524489859
current unix time :1524489859
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: