Celastrus paniculatus Willd.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 162, fig. 74 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327798

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Catha paniculata Scheidw.
  2. Ceanothus paniculatus Roth
  3. Celastrus alnifolius D. Don
  4. Celastrus euphlebiphyllus (Hayata) Kaneh.
  5. Celastrus metzianus Turcz.
  6. Celastrus nutans Roxb.
  7. Celastrus pubescens Wall.
  8. Celastrus rothianus Schultes
  9. Diosma serrata Blanco
  10. Euonymus euphlebiphyllus Hayata

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Celastrus paniculatus Willd.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 162, fig. 74 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513388252
current unix time :1513388252
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: