Gymnosporia montana (Roth) Benth.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 163, fig. 75 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327799

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Catha montana (Roth) G. Don
  2. Celastrus montanus Roth
  3. Celastrus obovatus Hochst. ex Oliver
  4. Celastrus phyllacanthus L’Hérit.
  5. Gymnosporia ambigua S.Vidal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnosporia montana (Roth) Benth.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 163, fig. 75 (1906) [R. Anheisser]