Salacia chinensis L. [as Salacia prinoides (Willd.) DC.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 166, fig. 76 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Salacioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prinoides
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327800
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Salacia prinoides (Willd.) DC.
  2. Tontelea prinoides Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salacia chinensis L. [as Salacia prinoides (Willd.) DC.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 166, fig. 76 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492990763
current unix time :1492990763
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: