Rhamnus wightii Wight & Arn.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 172, fig. 80 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhamneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wightii
epithet recognized: wightii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327803

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus wightianus Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhamnus wightii Wight & Arn.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 172, fig. 80 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500763133
current unix time :1500763133
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: