Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

Sir Dietrich Brandis, Indian trees, p. 174, fig. 81 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327804

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Sir Dietrich Brandis, Indian trees, p. 174, fig. 81 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 642rg8392osdlnrdrr7nekmdd0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 01:08:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566428927
SESSION unix time out: 1566429527
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566428927
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216