Acer sterculiaceum Wall. [as Acer villosum Wall.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 182, fig. 82 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Aceraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sterculiaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327805

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Acer villosum Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acer sterculiaceum Wall. [as Acer villosum Wall.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 182, fig. 82 (1906) [R. Anheisser]